Tour of Croatia 2016 / Classifications / Stage 2

Stage 2: NP Plitvička jezera – Split

Date: 20.04.2016. Stage Length: 240 km Vertical Climb: 2030 hm

Classifications after second stage

Red / White checkered Jersey
Red / White checkered Jersey
021 GBR CAVENDISH Mark (DDD)
Time
11h00′27″
Blue Jersey
Blue Jersey
054 ITA NIZZOLO Giacomo (TFS)
Points
45
Green Jersey
Green Jersey
086 ITA BOEM Nicola (BAR)
Points
8
White Jersey
White Jersey
115 RUS KURBATOV Alexey (GAZ)
Time
11h00′42″
Best Team
BCP AZE Synergy Baku Cycling Project
Time
33h02′09″
Stage Winner
021 GBR CAVENDISH Mark (DDD)
Time
5h32′56″
# No. Rider Team Time Split
1 021 GBR CAVENDISH Mark DDD 5h32′56″ +00′00″
2 054 ITA NIZZOLO Giacomo TFS 5h32′56″ +00′00″
3 026 AUS RENSHAW Mark DDD 5h32′56″ +00′00″
4 042 SVK KOLÁR Michal TNK 5h32′56″ +00′00″
5 011 ITA GUARDINI Andrea AST 5h32′56″ +00′00″
6 111 RUS MAIKIN Roman GAZ 5h32′56″ +00′00″
7 085 ITA RUFFONI Nicola BAR 5h32′56″ +00′00″
8 113 RUS SAVITSKIY Ivan GAZ 5h32′56″ +00′00″
9 201 BEL DUPONT Timothy VWT 5h32′56″ +00′00″
10 103 POL DOMAGALSKI Karol ONE 5h32′56″ +00′00″
11 135 GRE TAMOURIDIS Ioannis BCP 5h32′56″ +00′00″
12 114 RUS ERSHOV Artur GAZ 5h32′56″ +00′00″
13 037 ITA PELUCCHI Matteo IAM 5h32′56″ +00′00″
14 001 POL PATERSKI Maciej CCC 5h32′56″ +00′00″
15 062 POL FRANCZAK Pawel VAT 5h32′56″ +00′00″
16 177 SLO MIŠKULIN Jure RAR 5h32′56″ +00′00″
17 072 ITA BENFATTO Marco AND 5h32′56″ +00′00″
18 162 ITA FAVILLI Elia MKT 5h32′56″ +00′00″
19 127 SLO KATRAŠNIK Gašper ADR 5h32′56″ +00′00″
20 172 SLO KOROŠEC Rok RAR 5h32′56″ +00′00″
21 151 NED VERMELTFOORT Coen RIJ 5h32′56″ +00′00″
22 171 CRO MALTAR Bruno RAR 5h32′56″ +00′00″
23 154 NED BOL Jetse RIJ 5h32′56″ +00′00″
24 165 ITA VIOLA Michele MKT 5h32′56″ +00′00″
25 131 AZE AVERIN Maksim BCP 5h32′56″ +00′00″
26 082 ITA SIMION Paolo BAR 5h32′56″ +00′00″
27 115 RUS KURBATOV Alexey GAZ 5h32′56″ +00′00″
28 185 AUT SCHORN Daniel RSW 5h32′56″ +00′00″
29 013 BEL DE VRESE Laurens AST 5h32′56″ +00′00″
30 203 BEL CORDEEL Sander VWT 5h32′56″ +00′00″
31 097 FRA PLANET Charles TNN 5h32′56″ +00′00″
32 126 SLO PER David ADR 5h32′56″ +00′00″
33 208 BEL VAN ZUMMEREN Stef VWT 5h32′56″ +00′00″
34 004 AUT GROSSHARTNER Felix CCC 5h32′56″ +00′00″
35 038 BEL VANGENECHTEN Jonas IAM 5h32′56″ +00′00″
36 121 CRO ROGINA Radoslav ADR 5h32′56″ +00′00″
37 157 NED DE GREEF Robbert RIJ 5h32′56″ +00′00″
38 081 ITA BARBIN Enrico BAR 5h32′56″ +00′00″
39 181 AUT RABITSCH Stephan RSW 5h32′56″ +00′00″
40 161 CRO KIŠERLOVSKI Emanuel MKT 5h32′56″ +00′00″
41 007 POL OWSIAN Lukasz CCC 5h32′56″ +00′00″
42 144 POL PIASKOWY Emanuel CAT 5h32′56″ +00′00″
43 025 RSA J.V.RENSBURG Reinardt DDD 5h32′56″ +00′00″
44 083 ITA MAESTRI Mirco BAR 5h32′56″ +00′00″
45 133 CRO KVASINA Matija BCP 5h32′56″ +00′00″
46 136 AZE JABRAYILOV Samir BCP 5h32′56″ +00′00″
47 122 SLO GOLČER Jure ADR 5h32′56″ +00′00″
48 031 SUI AREGGER Marcel IAM 5h32′56″ +00′00″
49 066 ESP SIMON Jordi VAT 5h32′56″ +00′00″
50 108 NZL ORAM James ONE 5h32′56″ +00′00″
51 163 ITA MUCELLI Davide MKT 5h32′56″ +00′00″
52 132 SLO MUGERLI Matej BCP 5h32′56″ +00′00″
53 205 BEL GHYSELINCK Jan VWT 5h32′56″ +00′00″
54 067 CZE POLNICKY Jiri VAT 5h32′56″ +00′00″
55 043 AUS MCCARTHY Jay TNK 5h32′56″ +00′00″
56 123 SLO NOVAK Domen ADR 5h32′56″ +00′00″
57 125 SLO BOŽIČ Jon ADR 5h33′09″ +00′13″
58 046 RUS TRUSOV Nikolay TNK 5h33′20″ +00′24″
59 064 POL GRADEK Kamil VAT 5h33′20″ +00′24″
60 057 NED VAN POPPEL Boy TFS 5h33′20″ +00′24″
61 041 DEN HANSEN Jesper TNK 5h33′47″ +00′51″
62 112 RUS OVECHKIN Artem GAZ 5h33′47″ +00′51″
63 014 KAZ GRUZDEV Dmitriy AST 5h33′47″ +00′51″
64 134 RUS POZDNYAKOV Kiryll BCP 5h33′47″ +00′51″
65 003 ESP DE LA PARTE Victor CCC 5h33′47″ +00′51″
66 137 AZE ASADOV Elchin BCP 5h33′47″ +00′51″
67 016 KAZ OMIRZAKOV Dias AST 5h33′47″ +00′51″
68 198 GBR DAVIES Scott WGN 5h33′47″ +00′51″
69 044 SVK BASKA Erik TNK 5h33′47″ +00′51″
70 045 SVK SAGAN Juraj TNK 5h33′47″ +00′51″
71 147 CZE TUREK Daniel CAT 5h33′47″ +00′51″
72 052 COL ARREDONDO Julian D. TFS 5h33′47″ +00′51″
73 155 NED BUGTER Luuc RIJ 5h33′47″ +00′51″
74 058 AUT ZOIDL Riccardo TFS 5h33′47″ +00′51″
75 053 FRA BERNARD Julien TFS 5h33′47″ +00′51″
76 124 SLO DRINOVEC Matej ADR 5h33′47″ +00′51″
77 191 GBR CHRISTIAN Mark WGN 5h33′47″ +00′51″
78 063 POL STACHOWIAK Adam VAT 5h33′47″ +00′51″
79 156 NED MOL Wouter RIJ 5h33′47″ +00′51″
80 005 POL KUREK Adrian CCC 5h33′47″ +00′51″
81 032 SUI FUMEAUX Jonathan IAM 5h33′47″ +00′51″
82 182 AUT EIBEGGER Markus RSW 5h33′47″ +00′51″
83 006 POL MROZEK Mercin CCC 5h33′47″ +00′51″
84 143 SLO PAVLIĆ Marko CAT 5h33′47″ +00′51″
85 118 RUS ZAKARIN Aydar GAZ 5h33′47″ +00′51″
86 105 GBR HAPPER George ONE 5h33′47″ +00′51″
87 196 GBR PEARSON Daniel WGN 5h33′47″ +00′51″
88 164 ITA SANTORO Antonio MKT 5h33′47″ +00′51″
89 096 ITA PERON Andrea TNN 5h33′47″ +00′51″
90 092 FIN HENTTALA Joonas TNN 5h33′47″ +00′51″
91 174 SLO PENKO Izidor RAR 5h33′47″ +00′51″
92 076 ITA PACIONI Luca AND 5h33′47″ +00′51″
93 051 ITA ALAFACI Eugenio TFS 5h33′47″ +00′51″
94 175 SLO RUČIGAJ Žiga RAR 5h33′47″ +00′51″
95 056 BEL THEUNS Edward TFS 5h33′47″ +00′51″
96 176 SLO FINKŠT Tilen RAR 5h33′47″ +00′51″
97 035 SUI LANG Pirmin IAM 5h33′47″ +00′51″
98 015 KAZ KAMYSHEV Arman AST 5h33′47″ +00′51″
99 192 GBR TENNANT Andrew WGN 5h33′47″ +00′51″
100 141 CAN BOIVIN Guillaume CAT 5h33′47″ +00′51″
101 204 BEL DHAENE Brecht VWT 5h34′47″ +01′51″
102 104 GBR HANDLEY Richard ONE 5h33′47″ +00′51″
103 197 GBR PATTEN Daniel WGN 5h35′23″ +02′27″
104 018 KAZ ZAKHAROV Artyom AST 5h35′23″ +02′27″
105 166 SLO REPSE Uros MKT 5h35′23″ +02′27″
106 094 ESP LOZANO David TNN 5h35′23″ +02′27″
107 206 LTU KRUOPIS Aidis VWT 5h35′46″ +02′50″
108 184 AUT BIEDERMANN Daniel RSW 5h35′46″ +02′50″
109 073 ITA CHICCI Francesco AND 5h35′46″ +02′50″
110 074 ITA DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano AND 5h35′46″ +02′50″
111 153 NED MEIJERS Daan RIJ 5h35′46″ +02′50″
112 152 NED VAN DER HOORN Taco RIJ 5h35′46″ +02′50″
113 022 RSA DOUGALL Nick DDD 5h35′46″ +02′50″
114 023 AUT EISEL Bernhard DDD 5h35′46″ +02′50″
115 107 GBR OPIE Chris ONE 5h35′46″ +02′50″
116 101 GBR BARKER Yanto ONE 5h35′46″ +02′50″
117 145 EST RÄIM Mihkel CAT 5h35′46″ +02′50″
118 148 ISR YECHZKEL Aviv CAT 5h35′46″ +02′50″
119 033 NOR HOLST ENGER Sondre IAM 5h35′46″ +02′50″
120 075 ITA NARDIN Alberto AND 5h36′37″ +03′41″
121 091 BEL DE MESMAEKER Kevin TNN 5h37′09″ +04′13″
122 183 GBR MCLAUGHLIN James RSW 5h37′09″ +04′13″
123 194 GBR HOLOHAN Liam WGN 5h37′27″ +04′31″
124 024 AUS HAAS Nathan DDD 5h37′36″ +04′40″
125 093 FRA LEFRANCOIS Nicolas TNN 5h38′29″ +05′33″
126 098 NED VERSCHOOR Martijn TNN 5h38′29″ +05′33″
127 173 SLO JENKO Robert RAR 5h38′29″ +05′33″
128 168 CRO JABUKA David MKT 5h38′29″ +05′33″
129 138 CRO RUMAC Josip BCP 5h38′29″ +05′33″
130 017 ITA VANOTTI Alessandro AST 5h38′29″ +05′33″
131 047 POR PAULINHO Sergio TNK 5h38′29″ +05′33″
132 188 AUT WALZEL Andreas RSW 5h38′29″ +05′33″
133 187 AUT ZELLER Lukas RSW 5h38′29″ +05′33″
134 027 RSA THOMSON Jay Robert DDD 5h38′29″ +05′33″
135 186 GER SCHINNAGEL Johannes RSW 5h38′29″ +05′33″
136 055 SUI RAST Grégory TFS 5h38′29″ +05′33″
137 012 KAZ AYAZBAYEV Maxat AST 5h38′29″ +05′33″
138 095 ESP MEGIAS Javier TNN 5h38′29″ +05′33″
139 195 GBR LOWE Samuel WGN 5h38′29″ +05′33″
140 117 RUS EVTUSHENKO Alexander GAZ 5h38′29″ +05′33″
141 116 RUS SVESHNIKOV Kiril GAZ 5h38′29″ +05′33″
142 034 AUS HOWARD Leigh IAM 5h38′29″ +05′33″
143 036 SUI PELLAUD Simon IAM 5h38′29″ +05′33″
144 071 ITA BANDIERA Marco AND 5h38′29″ +05′33″
145 077 ITA RATTO Daniele AND 5h38′29″ +05′33″
146 002 CZE GERNY Josef CCC 5h38′29″ +05′33″
147 061 POL BODNAR Lukasz VAT 5h38′29″ +05′33″
148 084 ITA TONELLI Alessandro BAR 5h38′29″ +05′33″
149 065 POL ANIOLKOWSKI Stanislaw VAT 5h38′29″ +05′33″
150 086 ITA BOEM Nicola BAR 5h38′29″ +05′33″
151 207 BEL VAN BREUSSEGEM Elias VWT 5h38′29″ +05′33″
152 202 BEL CALLEEUW Joeri VWT 5h40′00″ +07′04″
153 087 ITA STERBINI Luca BAR 5h40′16″ +07′20″
154 102 POL BIALOBLOCKI Marcin ONE 5h42′42″ +09′46″
155 142 USA BUTLER Chris CAT 5h42′42″ +09′46″
156 106 GBR HUNT Joshua ONE 5h42′42″ +09′46″
157 068 GER KOCH Jonas VAT 5h44′16″ +11′20″
158 146 ISR SAGIV Guy CAT 5h45′35″ +12′39″
Did not finish
# No. Rider Team
1 193 GBR DOULL Owain WGN
Did not start
# No. Rider Team
1 078 ITA VIGANO Davide AND
PC Korenica 14,50 km
# No. Rider Team Pts.
1 085 ITA RUFFONI Nicola BAR 5
2 026 AUS RENSHAW Mark DDD 3
3 046 RUS TRUSOV Nikolay TNK 1
PC Dugopolje 220,50 km
# No. Rider Team Pts.
1 086 ITA BOEM Nicola BAR 5
2 091 BEL DE MESMAEKER Kevin TNN 3
3 061 POL BODNAR Lukasz VAT 1
Finish Split 240,00 km
# No. Rider Team Pts.
1 021 GBR CAVENDISH Mark DDD 25
2 054 ITA NIZZOLO Giacomo TFS 20
3 026 AUS RENSHAW Mark DDD 16
4 042 SVK KOLÁR Michal TNK 14
5 011 ITA GUARDINI Andrea AST 12
6 111 RUS MAIKIN Roman GAZ 10
7 085 ITA RUFFONI Nicola BAR 9
8 113 RUS SAVITSKIY Ivan GAZ 8
9 201 BEL DUPONT Timothy VWT 7
10 103 POL DOMAGALSKI Karol ONE 6
11 135 GRE TAMOURIDIS Ioannis BCP 5
12 114 RUS ERSHOV Artur GAZ 4
13 037 ITA PELUCCHI Matteo IAM 3
14 001 POL PATERSKI Maciej CCC 2
15 062 POL FRANCZAK Pawel VAT 1
BC Kneževići 3.cat 84,00 km
# No. Rider Team Pts.
1 091 BEL DE MESMAEKER Kevin TNN 3
2 086 ITA BOEM Nicola BAR 2
3 106 GBR HUNT Joshua ONE 1
BC Polača 2.cat. 143,00 km
# No. Rider Team Pts.
1 086 ITA BOEM Nicola BAR 6
2 091 BEL DE MESMAEKER Kevin TNN 4
3 106 GBR HUNT Joshua ONE 2
# No. Rider Team Time Split
1 177 SLO MIŠKULIN Jure RAR 5h32′56″ +00′00″
2 127 SLO KATRAŠNIK Gašper ADR 5h32′56″ +00′00″
3 171 CRO MALTAR Bruno RAR 5h32′56″ +00′00″
4 115 RUS KURBATOV Alexey GAZ 5h32′56″ +00′00″
5 126 SLO PER David ADR 5h32′56″ +00′00″
6 136 AZE JABRAYILOV Samir BCP 5h32′56″ +00′00″
7 123 SLO NOVAK Domen ADR 5h32′56″ +00′00″
8 125 SLO BOŽIČ Jon ADR 5h33′09″ +00′13″
9 198 GBR DAVIES Scott WGN 5h33′47″ +00′51″
10 044 SVK BASKA Erik TNK 5h33′47″ +00′51″
11 118 RUS ZAKARIN Aydar GAZ 5h33′47″ +00′51″
# Team Name Time Split
1 GAZ RUS Gazprom - RusVelo 16h38′48″ +00′00″
2 DDD RSA Team Dimension Data 16h38′48″ +00′00″
3 RAR SLO Radenska - Ljubljana 16h38′48″ +00′00″
4 BAR ITA Bardiani CSF 16h38′48″ +00′00″
5 VWT BEL Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 16h38′48″ +00′00″
6 BCP AZE Synergy Baku Cycling Project 16h38′48″ +00′00″
7 RIJ NED Cyclingteam Join-S / De Rijke 16h38′48″ +00′00″
8 MKT CRO Meridiana Kamen Team 16h38′48″ +00′00″
9 ADR SLO Adria Mobil 16h38′48″ +00′00″
10 CCC POL CCC Sprandi Polkowice 16h38′48″ +00′00″
11 IAM SUI IAM Cycling 16h38′48″ +00′00″
12 VAT POL Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 16h38′48″ +00′00″
13 TNK RUS Tinkoff 16h39′12″ +00′24″
14 AST KAZ Astana Pro Team 16h39′39″ +00′51″
15 ONE GBR One Pro Cycling 16h39′39″ +00′51″
16 RSW AUT Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels 16h39′39″ +00′51″
17 CAT ISR Cycling Academy Team 16h39′39″ +00′51″
18 TFS USA Trek - Segafredo 16h40′03″ +01′15″
19 TNN USA Team Novo Nordisk 16h40′30″ +01′42″
20 WGN GBR Team Wiggins 16h41′21″ +02′33″
21 AND ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 16h42′29″ +03′41″
# No. Rider Team Time Split
1 021 GBR CAVENDISH Mark DDD 11h00′27″ +00′00″
2 054 ITA NIZZOLO Giacomo TFS 11h00′27″ +00′00″
3 026 AUS RENSHAW Mark DDD 11h00′37″ +00′10″
4 201 BEL DUPONT Timothy VWT 11h00′39″ +00′12″
5 085 ITA RUFFONI Nicola BAR 11h00′40″ +00′13″
6 115 RUS KURBATOV Alexey GAZ 11h00′42″ +00′15″
7 011 ITA GUARDINI Andrea AST 11h00′43″ +00′16″
8 135 GRE TAMOURIDIS Ioannis BCP 11h00′43″ +00′16″
9 062 POL FRANCZAK Pawel VAT 11h00′43″ +00′16″
10 037 ITA PELUCCHI Matteo IAM 11h00′43″ +00′16″
11 177 SLO MIŠKULIN Jure RAR 11h00′43″ +00′16″
12 151 NED VERMELTFOORT Coen RIJ 11h00′43″ +00′16″
13 111 RUS MAIKIN Roman GAZ 11h00′43″ +00′16″
14 001 POL PATERSKI Maciej CCC 11h00′43″ +00′16″
15 162 ITA FAVILLI Elia MKT 11h00′43″ +00′16″
16 172 SLO KOROŠEC Rok RAR 11h00′43″ +00′16″
17 165 ITA VIOLA Michele MKT 11h00′43″ +00′16″
18 072 ITA BENFATTO Marco AND 11h00′43″ +00′16″
19 131 AZE AVERIN Maksim BCP 11h00′43″ +00′16″
20 114 RUS ERSHOV Artur GAZ 11h00′43″ +00′16″
21 127 SLO KATRAŠNIK Gašper ADR 11h00′43″ +00′16″
22 113 RUS SAVITSKIY Ivan GAZ 11h00′43″ +00′16″
23 081 ITA BARBIN Enrico BAR 11h00′43″ +00′16″
24 126 SLO PER David ADR 11h00′43″ +00′16″
25 013 BEL DE VRESE Laurens AST 11h00′43″ +00′16″
26 136 AZE JABRAYILOV Samir BCP 11h00′43″ +00′16″
27 154 NED BOL Jetse RIJ 11h00′43″ +00′16″
28 185 AUT SCHORN Daniel RSW 11h00′43″ +00′16″
29 161 CRO KIŠERLOVSKI Emanuel MKT 11h00′43″ +00′16″
30 208 BEL VAN ZUMMEREN Stef VWT 11h00′43″ +00′16″
31 097 FRA PLANET Charles TNN 11h00′43″ +00′16″
32 132 SLO MUGERLI Matej BCP 11h00′43″ +00′16″
33 144 POL PIASKOWY Emanuel CAT 11h00′43″ +00′16″
34 066 ESP SIMON Jordi VAT 11h00′43″ +00′16″
35 004 AUT GROSSHARTNER Felix CCC 11h00′43″ +00′16″
36 203 BEL CORDEEL Sander VWT 11h00′43″ +00′16″
37 123 SLO NOVAK Domen ADR 11h00′43″ +00′16″
38 042 SVK KOLÁR Michal TNK 11h00′43″ +00′16″
39 007 POL OWSIAN Lukasz CCC 11h00′43″ +00′16″
40 121 CRO ROGINA Radoslav ADR 11h00′43″ +00′16″
41 157 NED DE GREEF Robbert RIJ 11h00′43″ +00′16″
42 025 RSA J.V.RENSBURG Reinardt DDD 11h00′43″ +00′16″
43 163 ITA MUCELLI Davide MKT 11h00′43″ +00′16″
44 083 ITA MAESTRI Mirco BAR 11h00′43″ +00′16″
45 103 POL DOMAGALSKI Karol ONE 11h00′43″ +00′16″
46 171 CRO MALTAR Bruno RAR 11h00′43″ +00′16″
47 133 CRO KVASINA Matija BCP 11h00′43″ +00′16″
48 108 NZL ORAM James ONE 11h00′43″ +00′16″
49 181 AUT RABITSCH Stephan RSW 11h00′43″ +00′16″
50 038 BEL VANGENECHTEN Jonas IAM 11h00′43″ +00′16″
51 067 CZE POLNICKY Jiri VAT 11h00′43″ +00′16″
52 043 AUS MCCARTHY Jay TNK 11h00′43″ +00′16″
53 122 SLO GOLČER Jure ADR 11h00′43″ +00′16″
54 031 SUI AREGGER Marcel IAM 11h00′43″ +00′16″
55 205 BEL GHYSELINCK Jan VWT 11h00′43″ +00′16″
56 125 SLO BOŽIČ Jon ADR 11h00′56″ +00′29″
57 046 RUS TRUSOV Nikolay TNK 11h01′06″ +00′39″
58 064 POL GRADEK Kamil VAT 11h01′07″ +00′40″
59 044 SVK BASKA Erik TNK 11h01′34″ +01′07″
60 041 DEN HANSEN Jesper TNK 11h01′34″ +01′07″
61 147 CZE TUREK Daniel CAT 11h01′34″ +01′07″
62 137 AZE ASADOV Elchin BCP 11h01′34″ +01′07″
63 096 ITA PERON Andrea TNN 11h01′34″ +01′07″
64 045 SVK SAGAN Juraj TNK 11h01′34″ +01′07″
65 003 ESP DE LA PARTE Victor CCC 11h01′34″ +01′07″
66 063 POL STACHOWIAK Adam VAT 11h01′34″ +01′07″
67 176 SLO FINKŠT Tilen RAR 11h01′34″ +01′07″
68 156 NED MOL Wouter RIJ 11h01′34″ +01′07″
69 053 FRA BERNARD Julien TFS 11h01′34″ +01′07″
70 112 RUS OVECHKIN Artem GAZ 11h01′34″ +01′07″
71 052 COL ARREDONDO Julian D. TFS 11h01′34″ +01′07″
72 182 AUT EIBEGGER Markus RSW 11h01′34″ +01′07″
73 198 GBR DAVIES Scott WGN 11h01′34″ +01′07″
74 192 GBR TENNANT Andrew WGN 11h01′34″ +01′07″
75 014 KAZ GRUZDEV Dmitriy AST 11h01′34″ +01′07″
76 164 ITA SANTORO Antonio MKT 11h01′34″ +01′07″
77 076 ITA PACIONI Luca AND 11h01′34″ +01′07″
78 005 POL KUREK Adrian CCC 11h01′34″ +01′07″
79 134 RUS POZDNYAKOV Kiryll BCP 11h01′34″ +01′07″
80 032 SUI FUMEAUX Jonathan IAM 11h01′34″ +01′07″
81 006 POL MROZEK Mercin CCC 11h01′34″ +01′07″
82 051 ITA ALAFACI Eugenio TFS 11h01′34″ +01′07″
83 058 AUT ZOIDL Riccardo TFS 11h01′34″ +01′07″
84 191 GBR CHRISTIAN Mark WGN 11h01′34″ +01′07″
85 104 GBR HANDLEY Richard ONE 11h01′34″ +01′07″
86 155 NED BUGTER Luuc RIJ 11h01′34″ +01′07″
87 035 SUI LANG Pirmin IAM 11h01′34″ +01′07″
88 056 BEL THEUNS Edward TFS 11h01′34″ +01′07″
89 118 RUS ZAKARIN Aydar GAZ 11h01′34″ +01′07″
90 143 SLO PAVLIĆ Marko CAT 11h01′34″ +01′07″
91 174 SLO PENKO Izidor RAR 11h01′34″ +01′07″
92 196 GBR PEARSON Daniel WGN 11h01′34″ +01′07″
93 175 SLO RUČIGAJ Žiga RAR 11h01′34″ +01′07″
94 015 KAZ KAMYSHEV Arman AST 11h01′34″ +01′07″
95 057 NED VAN POPPEL Boy TFS 11h01′35″ +01′08″
96 016 KAZ OMIRZAKOV Dias AST 11h02′12″ +01′45″
97 105 GBR HAPPER George ONE 11h02′12″ +01′45″
98 092 FIN HENTTALA Joonas TNN 11h02′12″ +01′45″
99 204 BEL DHAENE Brecht VWT 11h02′34″ +02′07″
100 124 SLO DRINOVEC Matej ADR 11h02′40″ +02′13″
101 082 ITA SIMION Paolo BAR 11h02′56″ +02′29″
102 141 CAN BOIVIN Guillaume CAT 11h03′05″ +02′38″
103 094 ESP LOZANO David TNN 11h03′10″ +02′43″
104 018 KAZ ZAKHAROV Artyom AST 11h03′10″ +02′43″
105 166 SLO REPSE Uros MKT 11h03′10″ +02′43″
106 107 GBR OPIE Chris ONE 11h03′33″ +03′06″
107 073 ITA CHICCI Francesco AND 11h03′33″ +03′06″
108 148 ISR YECHZKEL Aviv CAT 11h03′33″ +03′06″
109 153 NED MEIJERS Daan RIJ 11h03′33″ +03′06″
110 101 GBR BARKER Yanto ONE 11h03′33″ +03′06″
111 074 ITA DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano AND 11h03′33″ +03′06″
112 152 NED VAN DER HOORN Taco RIJ 11h03′33″ +03′06″
113 145 EST RÄIM Mihkel CAT 11h03′33″ +03′06″
114 206 LTU KRUOPIS Aidis VWT 11h04′11″ +03′44″
115 197 GBR PATTEN Daniel WGN 11h04′12″ +03′45″
116 075 ITA NARDIN Alberto AND 11h04′24″ +03′57″
117 091 BEL DE MESMAEKER Kevin TNN 11h04′54″ +04′27″
118 022 RSA DOUGALL Nick DDD 11h05′09″ +04′42″
119 033 NOR HOLST ENGER Sondre IAM 11h05′12″ +04′45″
120 194 GBR HOLOHAN Liam WGN 11h05′14″ +04′47″
121 183 GBR MCLAUGHLIN James RSW 11h05′34″ +05′07″
122 184 AUT BIEDERMANN Daniel RSW 11h05′46″ +05′19″
123 023 AUT EISEL Bernhard DDD 11h06′00″ +05′33″
124 086 ITA BOEM Nicola BAR 11h06′13″ +05′46″
125 061 POL BODNAR Lukasz VAT 11h06′15″ +05′48″
126 138 CRO RUMAC Josip BCP 11h06′16″ +05′49″
127 173 SLO JENKO Robert RAR 11h06′16″ +05′49″
128 034 AUS HOWARD Leigh IAM 11h06′16″ +05′49″
129 084 ITA TONELLI Alessandro BAR 11h06′16″ +05′49″
130 098 NED VERSCHOOR Martijn TNN 11h06′16″ +05′49″
131 002 CZE GERNY Josef CCC 11h06′16″ +05′49″
132 017 ITA VANOTTI Alessandro AST 11h06′16″ +05′49″
133 186 GER SCHINNAGEL Johannes RSW 11h06′16″ +05′49″
134 187 AUT ZELLER Lukas RSW 11h06′16″ +05′49″
135 077 ITA RATTO Daniele AND 11h06′16″ +05′49″
136 117 RUS EVTUSHENKO Alexander GAZ 11h06′16″ +05′49″
137 116 RUS SVESHNIKOV Kiril GAZ 11h06′16″ +05′49″
138 093 FRA LEFRANCOIS Nicolas TNN 11h06′54″ +06′27″
139 047 POR PAULINHO Sergio TNK 11h06′54″ +06′27″
140 188 AUT WALZEL Andreas RSW 11h06′54″ +06′27″
141 012 KAZ AYAZBAYEV Maxat AST 11h06′54″ +06′27″
142 195 GBR LOWE Samuel WGN 11h06′54″ +06′27″
143 095 ESP MEGIAS Javier TNN 11h06′54″ +06′27″
144 168 CRO JABUKA David MKT 11h07′15″ +06′48″
145 065 POL ANIOLKOWSKI Stanislaw VAT 11h07′26″ +06′59″
146 024 AUS HAAS Nathan DDD 11h07′36″ +07′09″
147 202 BEL CALLEEUW Joeri VWT 11h07′47″ +07′20″
148 027 RSA THOMSON Jay Robert DDD 11h07′52″ +07′25″
149 071 ITA BANDIERA Marco AND 11h08′29″ +08′02″
150 207 BEL VAN BREUSSEGEM Elias VWT 11h08′29″ +08′02″
151 055 SUI RAST Grégory TFS 11h08′42″ +08′15″
152 036 SUI PELLAUD Simon IAM 11h09′38″ +09′11″
153 087 ITA STERBINI Luca BAR 11h10′16″ +09′49″
154 106 GBR HUNT Joshua ONE 11h10′29″ +10′02″
155 142 USA BUTLER Chris CAT 11h10′29″ +10′02″
156 068 GER KOCH Jonas VAT 11h12′03″ +11′36″
157 102 POL BIALOBLOCKI Marcin ONE 11h12′42″ +12′15″
158 146 ISR SAGIV Guy CAT 11h15′45″ +15′18″
# No. Rider Team Pts.
1 021 GBR CAVENDISH Mark DDD 45
2 054 ITA NIZZOLO Giacomo TFS 45
3 085 ITA RUFFONI Nicola BAR 23
4 201 BEL DUPONT Timothy VWT 23
5 026 AUS RENSHAW Mark DDD 19
6 011 ITA GUARDINI Andrea AST 16
7 042 SVK KOLÁR Michal TNK 14
8 107 GBR OPIE Chris ONE 14
9 135 GRE TAMOURIDIS Ioannis BCP 12
10 044 SVK BASKA Erik TNK 12
11 151 NED VERMELTFOORT Coen RIJ 10
12 111 RUS MAIKIN Roman GAZ 10
13 062 POL FRANCZAK Pawel VAT 9
14 141 CAN BOIVIN Guillaume CAT 8
15 037 ITA PELUCCHI Matteo IAM 8
16 113 RUS SAVITSKIY Ivan GAZ 8
17 146 ISR SAGIV Guy CAT 6
18 177 SLO MIŠKULIN Jure RAR 6
19 103 POL DOMAGALSKI Karol ONE 6
20 086 ITA BOEM Nicola BAR 5
21 114 RUS ERSHOV Artur GAZ 4
22 124 SLO DRINOVEC Matej ADR 3
23 091 BEL DE MESMAEKER Kevin TNN 3
24 138 CRO RUMAC Josip BCP 3
25 001 POL PATERSKI Maciej CCC 2
# No. Rider Team Pts.
1 086 ITA BOEM Nicola BAR 8
2 091 BEL DE MESMAEKER Kevin TNN 7
3 106 GBR HUNT Joshua ONE 3
4 141 CAN BOIVIN Guillaume CAT 1
# No. Rider Team Time Split
1 115 RUS KURBATOV Alexey GAZ 11h00′42″ +00′00″
2 177 SLO MIŠKULIN Jure RAR 11h00′43″ +00′01″
3 127 SLO KATRAŠNIK Gašper ADR 11h00′43″ +00′01″
4 126 SLO PER David ADR 11h00′43″ +00′01″
5 136 AZE JABRAYILOV Samir BCP 11h00′43″ +00′01″
6 123 SLO NOVAK Domen ADR 11h00′43″ +00′01″
7 171 CRO MALTAR Bruno RAR 11h00′43″ +00′01″
8 125 SLO BOŽIČ Jon ADR 11h00′56″ +00′14″
9 044 SVK BASKA Erik TNK 11h01′34″ +00′52″
10 176 SLO FINKŠT Tilen RAR 11h01′34″ +00′52″
11 198 GBR DAVIES Scott WGN 11h01′34″ +00′52″
# Team Name Time Split
1 BCP AZE Synergy Baku Cycling Project 33h02′09″ +00′00″
2 GAZ RUS Gazprom - RusVelo 33h02′09″ +00′00″
3 RAR SLO Radenska - Ljubljana 33h02′09″ +00′00″
4 DDD RSA Team Dimension Data 33h02′09″ +00′00″
5 MKT CRO Meridiana Kamen Team 33h02′09″ +00′00″
6 BAR ITA Bardiani CSF 33h02′09″ +00′00″
7 VAT POL Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 33h02′09″ +00′00″
8 VWT BEL Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 33h02′09″ +00′00″
9 RIJ NED Cyclingteam Join-S / De Rijke 33h02′09″ +00′00″
10 ADR SLO Adria Mobil 33h02′09″ +00′00″
11 CCC POL CCC Sprandi Polkowice 33h02′09″ +00′00″
12 IAM SUI IAM Cycling 33h02′09″ +00′00″
13 TNK RUS Tinkoff 33h02′33″ +00′24″
14 CAT ISR Cycling Academy Team 33h03′00″ +00′51″
15 AST KAZ Astana Pro Team 33h03′00″ +00′51″
16 ONE GBR One Pro Cycling 33h03′00″ +00′51″
17 RSW AUT Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels 33h03′00″ +00′51″
18 TFS USA Trek - Segafredo 33h03′24″ +01′15″
19 TNN USA Team Novo Nordisk 33h03′51″ +01′42″
20 WGN GBR Team Wiggins 33h04′42″ +02′33″
21 AND ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33h05′50″ +03′41″