Tour of Croatia 2016 / Classifications / Stage 3

Stage 3: Makarska – Šibenik

Date: 21.04.2016. Stage Length: 190 km Vertical Climb: 2744 hm

Classifications after third stage

Red / White checkered Jersey
Red / White checkered Jersey
054 ITA NIZZOLO Giacomo (TFS)
Time
15h35′59″
Blue Jersey
Blue Jersey
021 GBR CAVENDISH Mark (DDD)
Points
59
Green Jersey
Green Jersey
086 ITA BOEM Nicola (BAR)
Points
17
White Jersey
White Jersey
115 RUS KURBATOV Alexey (GAZ)
Time
15h36′24″
Best Team
GAZ RUS Gazprom - RusVelo
Time
46h49′15″
Stage Winner
054 ITA NIZZOLO Giacomo (TFS)
Time
4h35′42″
# No. Rider Team Time Split
1 054 ITA NIZZOLO Giacomo TFS 4h35′42″ +00′00″
2 201 BEL DUPONT Timothy VWT 4h35′42″ +00′00″
3 037 ITA PELUCCHI Matteo IAM 4h35′42″ +00′00″
4 021 GBR CAVENDISH Mark DDD 4h35′42″ +00′00″
5 085 ITA RUFFONI Nicola BAR 4h35′42″ +00′00″
6 111 RUS MAIKIN Roman GAZ 4h35′42″ +00′00″
7 151 NED VERMELTFOORT Coen RIJ 4h35′42″ +00′00″
8 135 GRE TAMOURIDIS Ioannis BCP 4h35′42″ +00′00″
9 082 ITA SIMION Paolo BAR 4h35′42″ +00′00″
10 072 ITA BENFATTO Marco AND 4h35′42″ +00′00″
11 114 RUS ERSHOV Artur GAZ 4h35′42″ +00′00″
12 162 ITA FAVILLI Elia MKT 4h35′42″ +00′00″
13 165 ITA VIOLA Michele MKT 4h35′42″ +00′00″
14 056 BEL THEUNS Edward TFS 4h35′42″ +00′00″
15 154 NED BOL Jetse RIJ 4h35′42″ +00′00″
16 026 AUS RENSHAW Mark DDD 4h35′42″ +00′00″
17 113 RUS SAVITSKIY Ivan GAZ 4h35′42″ +00′00″
18 107 GBR OPIE Chris ONE 4h35′42″ +00′00″
19 177 SLO MIŠKULIN Jure RAR 4h35′42″ +00′00″
20 173 SLO JENKO Robert RAR 4h35′42″ +00′00″
21 066 ESP SIMON Jordi VAT 4h35′42″ +00′00″
22 127 SLO KATRAŠNIK Gašper ADR 4h35′42″ +00′00″
23 096 ITA PERON Andrea TNN 4h35′42″ +00′00″
24 043 AUS MCCARTHY Jay TNK 4h35′42″ +00′00″
25 115 RUS KURBATOV Alexey GAZ 4h35′42″ +00′00″
26 083 ITA MAESTRI Mirco BAR 4h35′42″ +00′00″
27 138 CRO RUMAC Josip BCP 4h35′42″ +00′00″
28 141 CAN BOIVIN Guillaume CAT 4h35′42″ +00′00″
29 046 RUS TRUSOV Nikolay TNK 4h35′42″ +00′00″
30 013 BEL DE VRESE Laurens AST 4h35′42″ +00′00″
31 001 POL PATERSKI Maciej CCC 4h35′42″ +00′00″
32 025 RSA J.V.RENSBURG Reinardt DDD 4h35′42″ +00′00″
33 132 SLO MUGERLI Matej BCP 4h35′42″ +00′00″
34 185 AUT SCHORN Daniel RSW 4h35′42″ +00′00″
35 124 SLO DRINOVEC Matej ADR 4h35′42″ +00′00″
36 081 ITA BARBIN Enrico BAR 4h35′42″ +00′00″
37 121 CRO ROGINA Radoslav ADR 4h35′42″ +00′00″
38 133 CRO KVASINA Matija BCP 4h35′42″ +00′00″
39 098 NED VERSCHOOR Martijn TNN 4h35′42″ +00′00″
40 156 NED MOL Wouter RIJ 4h35′42″ +00′00″
41 204 BEL DHAENE Brecht VWT 4h35′42″ +00′00″
42 131 AZE AVERIN Maksim BCP 4h35′42″ +00′00″
43 137 AZE ASADOV Elchin BCP 4h35′42″ +00′00″
44 041 DEN HANSEN Jesper TNK 4h35′42″ +00′00″
45 161 CRO KIŠERLOVSKI Emanuel MKT 4h35′42″ +00′00″
46 003 ESP DE LA PARTE Victor CCC 4h35′42″ +00′00″
47 068 GER KOCH Jonas VAT 4h35′42″ +00′00″
48 134 RUS POZDNYAKOV Kiryll BCP 4h35′42″ +00′00″
49 157 NED DE GREEF Robbert RIJ 4h35′42″ +00′00″
50 097 FRA PLANET Charles TNN 4h35′42″ +00′00″
51 147 CZE TUREK Daniel CAT 4h35′42″ +00′00″
52 206 LTU KRUOPIS Aidis VWT 4h35′42″ +00′00″
53 112 RUS OVECHKIN Artem GAZ 4h35′42″ +00′00″
54 007 POL OWSIAN Lukasz CCC 4h35′42″ +00′00″
55 103 POL DOMAGALSKI Karol ONE 4h35′42″ +00′00″
56 175 SLO RUČIGAJ Žiga RAR 4h35′42″ +00′00″
57 122 SLO GOLČER Jure ADR 4h35′42″ +00′00″
58 163 ITA MUCELLI Davide MKT 4h35′42″ +00′00″
59 123 SLO NOVAK Domen ADR 4h35′42″ +00′00″
60 136 AZE JABRAYILOV Samir BCP 4h35′42″ +00′00″
61 004 AUT GROSSHARTNER Felix CCC 4h35′42″ +00′00″
62 155 NED BUGTER Luuc RIJ 4h35′42″ +00′00″
63 015 KAZ KAMYSHEV Arman AST 4h35′42″ +00′00″
64 198 GBR DAVIES Scott WGN 4h35′42″ +00′00″
65 106 GBR HUNT Joshua ONE 4h35′42″ +00′00″
66 031 SUI AREGGER Marcel IAM 4h35′42″ +00′00″
67 182 AUT EIBEGGER Markus RSW 4h35′42″ +00′00″
68 092 FIN HENTTALA Joonas TNN 4h35′42″ +00′00″
69 176 SLO FINKŠT Tilen RAR 4h35′42″ +00′00″
70 118 RUS ZAKARIN Aydar GAZ 4h35′42″ +00′00″
71 014 KAZ GRUZDEV Dmitriy AST 4h35′42″ +00′00″
72 164 ITA SANTORO Antonio MKT 4h35′42″ +00′00″
73 005 POL KUREK Adrian CCC 4h35′42″ +00′00″
74 102 POL BIALOBLOCKI Marcin ONE 4h35′42″ +00′00″
75 011 ITA GUARDINI Andrea AST 4h35′42″ +00′00″
76 181 AUT RABITSCH Stephan RSW 4h35′42″ +00′00″
77 052 COL ARREDONDO Julian D. TFS 4h35′42″ +00′00″
78 208 BEL VAN ZUMMEREN Stef VWT 4h35′42″ +00′00″
79 084 ITA TONELLI Alessandro BAR 4h35′42″ +00′00″
80 117 RUS EVTUSHENKO Alexander GAZ 4h35′42″ +00′00″
81 108 NZL ORAM James ONE 4h35′42″ +00′00″
82 116 RUS SVESHNIKOV Kiril GAZ 4h35′42″ +00′00″
83 192 GBR TENNANT Andrew WGN 4h35′42″ +00′00″
84 063 POL STACHOWIAK Adam VAT 4h35′42″ +00′00″
85 058 AUT ZOIDL Riccardo TFS 4h35′42″ +00′00″
86 197 GBR PATTEN Daniel WGN 4h35′42″ +00′00″
87 171 CRO MALTAR Bruno RAR 4h35′42″ +00′00″
88 062 POL FRANCZAK Pawel VAT 4h35′42″ +00′00″
89 006 POL MROZEK Mercin CCC 4h35′42″ +00′00″
90 196 GBR PEARSON Daniel WGN 4h35′42″ +00′00″
91 104 GBR HANDLEY Richard ONE 4h35′42″ +00′00″
92 038 BEL VANGENECHTEN Jonas IAM 4h35′42″ +00′00″
93 044 SVK BASKA Erik TNK 4h35′42″ +00′00″
94 125 SLO BOŽIČ Jon ADR 4h35′42″ +00′00″
95 174 SLO PENKO Izidor RAR 4h35′42″ +00′00″
96 143 SLO PAVLIĆ Marko CAT 4h35′42″ +00′00″
97 166 SLO REPSE Uros MKT 4h35′42″ +00′00″
98 057 NED VAN POPPEL Boy TFS 4h35′42″ +00′00″
99 016 KAZ OMIRZAKOV Dias AST 4h35′42″ +00′00″
100 055 SUI RAST Grégory TFS 4h35′42″ +00′00″
101 105 GBR HAPPER George ONE 4h35′42″ +00′00″
102 168 CRO JABUKA David MKT 4h35′42″ +00′00″
103 018 KAZ ZAKHAROV Artyom AST 4h35′42″ +00′00″
104 094 ESP LOZANO David TNN 4h35′42″ +00′00″
105 035 SUI LANG Pirmin IAM 4h35′42″ +00′00″
106 101 GBR BARKER Yanto ONE 4h35′42″ +00′00″
107 076 ITA PACIONI Luca AND 4h35′42″ +00′00″
108 187 AUT ZELLER Lukas RSW 4h35′42″ +00′00″
109 194 GBR HOLOHAN Liam WGN 4h35′42″ +00′00″
110 045 SVK SAGAN Juraj TNK 4h36′01″ +00′19″
111 033 NOR HOLST ENGER Sondre IAM 4h36′01″ +00′19″
112 073 ITA CHICCI Francesco AND 4h36′01″ +00′19″
113 002 CZE GERNY Josef CCC 4h36′09″ +00′27″
114 202 BEL CALLEEUW Joeri VWT 4h36′14″ +00′32″
115 191 GBR CHRISTIAN Mark WGN 4h36′20″ +00′38″
116 064 POL GRADEK Kamil VAT 4h36′28″ +00′46″
117 051 ITA ALAFACI Eugenio TFS 4h36′28″ +00′46″
118 074 ITA DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano AND 4h36′41″ +00′59″
119 095 ESP MEGIAS Javier TNN 4h36′42″ +01′00″
120 086 ITA BOEM Nicola BAR 4h36′42″ +01′00″
121 153 NED MEIJERS Daan RIJ 4h37′07″ +01′25″
122 152 NED VAN DER HOORN Taco RIJ 4h37′07″ +01′25″
123 186 GER SCHINNAGEL Johannes RSW 4h37′15″ +01′33″
124 034 AUS HOWARD Leigh IAM 4h37′26″ +01′44″
125 075 ITA NARDIN Alberto AND 4h38′00″ +02′18″
126 077 ITA RATTO Daniele AND 4h38′00″ +02′18″
127 144 POL PIASKOWY Emanuel CAT 4h38′10″ +02′28″
128 205 BEL GHYSELINCK Jan VWT 4h38′17″ +02′35″
129 042 SVK KOLÁR Michal TNK 4h38′53″ +03′11″
130 203 BEL CORDEEL Sander VWT 4h38′53″ +03′11″
131 061 POL BODNAR Lukasz VAT 4h38′59″ +03′17″
132 012 KAZ AYAZBAYEV Maxat AST 4h39′24″ +03′42″
133 195 GBR LOWE Samuel WGN 4h39′24″ +03′42″
134 184 AUT BIEDERMANN Daniel RSW 4h39′24″ +03′42″
135 126 SLO PER David ADR 4h39′24″ +03′42″
136 093 FRA LEFRANCOIS Nicolas TNN 4h40′50″ +05′08″
137 053 FRA BERNARD Julien TFS 4h40′50″ +05′08″
138 145 EST RÄIM Mihkel CAT 4h40′50″ +05′08″
139 188 AUT WALZEL Andreas RSW 4h40′50″ +05′08″
140 148 ISR YECHZKEL Aviv CAT 4h40′50″ +05′08″
141 183 GBR MCLAUGHLIN James RSW 4h40′50″ +05′08″
142 142 USA BUTLER Chris CAT 4h40′50″ +05′08″
143 207 BEL VAN BREUSSEGEM Elias VWT 4h40′50″ +05′08″
144 067 CZE POLNICKY Jiri VAT 4h40′50″ +05′08″
145 172 SLO KOROŠEC Rok RAR 4h40′50″ +05′08″
146 032 SUI FUMEAUX Jonathan IAM 4h40′50″ +05′08″
147 027 RSA THOMSON Jay Robert DDD 4h41′46″ +06′04″
148 017 ITA VANOTTI Alessandro AST 4h41′46″ +06′04″
149 023 AUT EISEL Bernhard DDD 4h41′46″ +06′04″
150 022 RSA DOUGALL Nick DDD 4h41′46″ +06′04″
151 091 BEL DE MESMAEKER Kevin TNN 4h41′46″ +06′04″
152 065 POL ANIOLKOWSKI Stanislaw VAT 4h41′46″ +06′04″
153 047 POR PAULINHO Sergio TNK 4h41′46″ +06′04″
154 071 ITA BANDIERA Marco AND 4h41′46″ +06′04″
155 024 AUS HAAS Nathan DDD 4h42′15″ +06′33″
156 146 ISR SAGIV Guy CAT 4h42′15″ +06′33″
157 036 SUI PELLAUD Simon IAM 4h42′15″ +06′33″
Did not finish
# No. Rider Team
1 087 ITA STERBINI Luca BAR
PC Brela 10,70 km
# No. Rider Team Pts.
1 086 ITA BOEM Nicola BAR 5
2 064 POL GRADEK Kamil VAT 3
3 002 CZE GERNY Josef CCC 1
PC Skradin 154,50 km
# No. Rider Team Pts.
1 112 RUS OVECHKIN Artem GAZ 5
2 102 POL BIALOBLOCKI Marcin ONE 3
3 002 CZE GERNY Josef CCC 1
Finish Šibenik 189,80 km
# No. Rider Team Pts.
1 054 ITA NIZZOLO Giacomo TFS 25
2 201 BEL DUPONT Timothy VWT 20
3 037 ITA PELUCCHI Matteo IAM 16
4 021 GBR CAVENDISH Mark DDD 14
5 085 ITA RUFFONI Nicola BAR 12
6 111 RUS MAIKIN Roman GAZ 10
7 151 NED VERMELTFOORT Coen RIJ 9
8 135 GRE TAMOURIDIS Ioannis BCP 8
9 082 ITA SIMION Paolo BAR 7
10 072 ITA BENFATTO Marco AND 6
11 114 RUS ERSHOV Artur GAZ 5
12 162 ITA FAVILLI Elia MKT 4
13 165 ITA VIOLA Michele MKT 3
14 056 BEL THEUNS Edward TFS 2
15 154 NED BOL Jetse RIJ 1
BC Sinj 2.cat 74,60 km
# No. Rider Team Pts.
1 086 ITA BOEM Nicola BAR 6
2 112 RUS OVECHKIN Artem GAZ 4
3 002 CZE GERNY Josef CCC 2
BC Dubravice 3.cat. 148,00 km
# No. Rider Team Pts.
1 086 ITA BOEM Nicola BAR 3
2 112 RUS OVECHKIN Artem GAZ 2
3 102 POL BIALOBLOCKI Marcin ONE 1
# No. Rider Team Time Split
1 177 SLO MIŠKULIN Jure RAR 4h35′42″ +00′00″
2 127 SLO KATRAŠNIK Gašper ADR 4h35′42″ +00′00″
3 115 RUS KURBATOV Alexey GAZ 4h35′42″ +00′00″
4 138 CRO RUMAC Josip BCP 4h35′42″ +00′00″
5 175 SLO RUČIGAJ Žiga RAR 4h35′42″ +00′00″
6 123 SLO NOVAK Domen ADR 4h35′42″ +00′00″
7 136 AZE JABRAYILOV Samir BCP 4h35′42″ +00′00″
8 198 GBR DAVIES Scott WGN 4h35′42″ +00′00″
9 176 SLO FINKŠT Tilen RAR 4h35′42″ +00′00″
10 118 RUS ZAKARIN Aydar GAZ 4h35′42″ +00′00″
11 171 CRO MALTAR Bruno RAR 4h35′42″ +00′00″
# Team Name Time Split
1 GAZ RUS Gazprom - RusVelo 13h47′06″ +00′00″
2 BAR ITA Bardiani CSF 13h47′06″ +00′00″
3 DDD RSA Team Dimension Data 13h47′06″ +00′00″
4 RIJ NED Cyclingteam Join-S / De Rijke 13h47′06″ +00′00″
5 BCP AZE Synergy Baku Cycling Project 13h47′06″ +00′00″
6 MKT CRO Meridiana Kamen Team 13h47′06″ +00′00″
7 TFS USA Trek - Segafredo 13h47′06″ +00′00″
8 ADR SLO Adria Mobil 13h47′06″ +00′00″
9 VWT BEL Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 13h47′06″ +00′00″
10 RAR SLO Radenska - Ljubljana 13h47′06″ +00′00″
11 TNK RUS Tinkoff 13h47′06″ +00′00″
12 TNN USA Team Novo Nordisk 13h47′06″ +00′00″
13 CCC POL CCC Sprandi Polkowice 13h47′06″ +00′00″
14 ONE GBR One Pro Cycling 13h47′06″ +00′00″
15 VAT POL Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 13h47′06″ +00′00″
16 IAM SUI IAM Cycling 13h47′06″ +00′00″
17 AST KAZ Astana Pro Team 13h47′06″ +00′00″
18 CAT ISR Cycling Academy Team 13h47′06″ +00′00″
19 RSW AUT Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels 13h47′06″ +00′00″
20 WGN GBR Team Wiggins 13h47′06″ +00′00″
21 AND ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 13h47′25″ +00′19″
# No. Rider Team Time Split
1 054 ITA NIZZOLO Giacomo TFS 15h35′59″ +00′00″
2 021 GBR CAVENDISH Mark DDD 15h36′09″ +00′10″
3 201 BEL DUPONT Timothy VWT 15h36′15″ +00′16″
4 026 AUS RENSHAW Mark DDD 15h36′19″ +00′20″
5 037 ITA PELUCCHI Matteo IAM 15h36′21″ +00′22″
6 085 ITA RUFFONI Nicola BAR 15h36′22″ +00′23″
7 115 RUS KURBATOV Alexey GAZ 15h36′24″ +00′25″
8 135 GRE TAMOURIDIS Ioannis BCP 15h36′25″ +00′26″
9 151 NED VERMELTFOORT Coen RIJ 15h36′25″ +00′26″
10 111 RUS MAIKIN Roman GAZ 15h36′25″ +00′26″
11 162 ITA FAVILLI Elia MKT 15h36′25″ +00′26″
12 177 SLO MIŠKULIN Jure RAR 15h36′25″ +00′26″
13 072 ITA BENFATTO Marco AND 15h36′25″ +00′26″
14 165 ITA VIOLA Michele MKT 15h36′25″ +00′26″
15 114 RUS ERSHOV Artur GAZ 15h36′25″ +00′26″
16 001 POL PATERSKI Maciej CCC 15h36′25″ +00′26″
17 113 RUS SAVITSKIY Ivan GAZ 15h36′25″ +00′26″
18 127 SLO KATRAŠNIK Gašper ADR 15h36′25″ +00′26″
19 131 AZE AVERIN Maksim BCP 15h36′25″ +00′26″
20 154 NED BOL Jetse RIJ 15h36′25″ +00′26″
21 011 ITA GUARDINI Andrea AST 15h36′25″ +00′26″
22 081 ITA BARBIN Enrico BAR 15h36′25″ +00′26″
23 013 BEL DE VRESE Laurens AST 15h36′25″ +00′26″
24 066 ESP SIMON Jordi VAT 15h36′25″ +00′26″
25 185 AUT SCHORN Daniel RSW 15h36′25″ +00′26″
26 062 POL FRANCZAK Pawel VAT 15h36′25″ +00′26″
27 132 SLO MUGERLI Matej BCP 15h36′25″ +00′26″
28 161 CRO KIŠERLOVSKI Emanuel MKT 15h36′25″ +00′26″
29 097 FRA PLANET Charles TNN 15h36′25″ +00′26″
30 136 AZE JABRAYILOV Samir BCP 15h36′25″ +00′26″
31 121 CRO ROGINA Radoslav ADR 15h36′25″ +00′26″
32 025 RSA J.V.RENSBURG Reinardt DDD 15h36′25″ +00′26″
33 083 ITA MAESTRI Mirco BAR 15h36′25″ +00′26″
34 004 AUT GROSSHARTNER Felix CCC 15h36′25″ +00′26″
35 007 POL OWSIAN Lukasz CCC 15h36′25″ +00′26″
36 157 NED DE GREEF Robbert RIJ 15h36′25″ +00′26″
37 123 SLO NOVAK Domen ADR 15h36′25″ +00′26″
38 208 BEL VAN ZUMMEREN Stef VWT 15h36′25″ +00′26″
39 133 CRO KVASINA Matija BCP 15h36′25″ +00′26″
40 043 AUS MCCARTHY Jay TNK 15h36′25″ +00′26″
41 163 ITA MUCELLI Davide MKT 15h36′25″ +00′26″
42 103 POL DOMAGALSKI Karol ONE 15h36′25″ +00′26″
43 122 SLO GOLČER Jure ADR 15h36′25″ +00′26″
44 181 AUT RABITSCH Stephan RSW 15h36′25″ +00′26″
45 108 NZL ORAM James ONE 15h36′25″ +00′26″
46 171 CRO MALTAR Bruno RAR 15h36′25″ +00′26″
47 031 SUI AREGGER Marcel IAM 15h36′25″ +00′26″
48 038 BEL VANGENECHTEN Jonas IAM 15h36′25″ +00′26″
49 125 SLO BOŽIČ Jon ADR 15h36′38″ +00′39″
50 046 RUS TRUSOV Nikolay TNK 15h36′48″ +00′49″
51 112 RUS OVECHKIN Artem GAZ 15h37′13″ +01′14″
52 096 ITA PERON Andrea TNN 15h37′16″ +01′17″
53 041 DEN HANSEN Jesper TNK 15h37′16″ +01′17″
54 137 AZE ASADOV Elchin BCP 15h37′16″ +01′17″
55 147 CZE TUREK Daniel CAT 15h37′16″ +01′17″
56 156 NED MOL Wouter RIJ 15h37′16″ +01′17″
57 003 ESP DE LA PARTE Victor CCC 15h37′16″ +01′17″
58 044 SVK BASKA Erik TNK 15h37′16″ +01′17″
59 176 SLO FINKŠT Tilen RAR 15h37′16″ +01′17″
60 134 RUS POZDNYAKOV Kiryll BCP 15h37′16″ +01′17″
61 056 BEL THEUNS Edward TFS 15h37′16″ +01′17″
62 063 POL STACHOWIAK Adam VAT 15h37′16″ +01′17″
63 198 GBR DAVIES Scott WGN 15h37′16″ +01′17″
64 182 AUT EIBEGGER Markus RSW 15h37′16″ +01′17″
65 052 COL ARREDONDO Julian D. TFS 15h37′16″ +01′17″
66 014 KAZ GRUZDEV Dmitriy AST 15h37′16″ +01′17″
67 164 ITA SANTORO Antonio MKT 15h37′16″ +01′17″
68 005 POL KUREK Adrian CCC 15h37′16″ +01′17″
69 192 GBR TENNANT Andrew WGN 15h37′16″ +01′17″
70 155 NED BUGTER Luuc RIJ 15h37′16″ +01′17″
71 006 POL MROZEK Mercin CCC 15h37′16″ +01′17″
72 058 AUT ZOIDL Riccardo TFS 15h37′16″ +01′17″
73 076 ITA PACIONI Luca AND 15h37′16″ +01′17″
74 118 RUS ZAKARIN Aydar GAZ 15h37′16″ +01′17″
75 104 GBR HANDLEY Richard ONE 15h37′16″ +01′17″
76 175 SLO RUČIGAJ Žiga RAR 15h37′16″ +01′17″
77 015 KAZ KAMYSHEV Arman AST 15h37′16″ +01′17″
78 035 SUI LANG Pirmin IAM 15h37′16″ +01′17″
79 143 SLO PAVLIĆ Marko CAT 15h37′16″ +01′17″
80 196 GBR PEARSON Daniel WGN 15h37′16″ +01′17″
81 174 SLO PENKO Izidor RAR 15h37′16″ +01′17″
82 057 NED VAN POPPEL Boy TFS 15h37′17″ +01′18″
83 064 POL GRADEK Kamil VAT 15h37′33″ +01′34″
84 045 SVK SAGAN Juraj TNK 15h37′35″ +01′36″
85 191 GBR CHRISTIAN Mark WGN 15h37′54″ +01′55″
86 092 FIN HENTTALA Joonas TNN 15h37′54″ +01′55″
87 016 KAZ OMIRZAKOV Dias AST 15h37′54″ +01′55″
88 105 GBR HAPPER George ONE 15h37′54″ +01′55″
89 051 ITA ALAFACI Eugenio TFS 15h38′02″ +02′03″
90 204 BEL DHAENE Brecht VWT 15h38′16″ +02′17″
91 124 SLO DRINOVEC Matej ADR 15h38′22″ +02′23″
92 082 ITA SIMION Paolo BAR 15h38′38″ +02′39″
93 141 CAN BOIVIN Guillaume CAT 15h38′47″ +02′48″
94 094 ESP LOZANO David TNN 15h38′52″ +02′53″
95 018 KAZ ZAKHAROV Artyom AST 15h38′52″ +02′53″
96 166 SLO REPSE Uros MKT 15h38′52″ +02′53″
97 144 POL PIASKOWY Emanuel CAT 15h38′53″ +02′54″
98 205 BEL GHYSELINCK Jan VWT 15h39′00″ +03′01″
99 107 GBR OPIE Chris ONE 15h39′15″ +03′16″
100 101 GBR BARKER Yanto ONE 15h39′15″ +03′16″
101 073 ITA CHICCI Francesco AND 15h39′34″ +03′35″
102 203 BEL CORDEEL Sander VWT 15h39′36″ +03′37″
103 042 SVK KOLÁR Michal TNK 15h39′36″ +03′37″
104 206 LTU KRUOPIS Aidis VWT 15h39′53″ +03′54″
105 197 GBR PATTEN Daniel WGN 15h39′54″ +03′55″
106 126 SLO PER David ADR 15h40′07″ +04′08″
107 074 ITA DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano AND 15h40′14″ +04′15″
108 153 NED MEIJERS Daan RIJ 15h40′40″ +04′41″
109 152 NED VAN DER HOORN Taco RIJ 15h40′40″ +04′41″
110 194 GBR HOLOHAN Liam WGN 15h40′56″ +04′57″
111 033 NOR HOLST ENGER Sondre IAM 15h41′13″ +05′14″
112 172 SLO KOROŠEC Rok RAR 15h41′33″ +05′34″
113 067 CZE POLNICKY Jiri VAT 15h41′33″ +05′34″
114 173 SLO JENKO Robert RAR 15h41′58″ +05′59″
115 138 CRO RUMAC Josip BCP 15h41′58″ +05′59″
116 098 NED VERSCHOOR Martijn TNN 15h41′58″ +05′59″
117 084 ITA TONELLI Alessandro BAR 15h41′58″ +05′59″
118 117 RUS EVTUSHENKO Alexander GAZ 15h41′58″ +05′59″
119 116 RUS SVESHNIKOV Kiril GAZ 15h41′58″ +05′59″
120 187 AUT ZELLER Lukas RSW 15h41′58″ +05′59″
121 002 CZE GERNY Josef CCC 15h42′23″ +06′24″
122 053 FRA BERNARD Julien TFS 15h42′24″ +06′25″
123 032 SUI FUMEAUX Jonathan IAM 15h42′24″ +06′25″
124 075 ITA NARDIN Alberto AND 15h42′24″ +06′25″
125 086 ITA BOEM Nicola BAR 15h42′52″ +06′53″
126 168 CRO JABUKA David MKT 15h42′57″ +06′58″
127 186 GER SCHINNAGEL Johannes RSW 15h43′31″ +07′32″
128 095 ESP MEGIAS Javier TNN 15h43′36″ +07′37″
129 034 AUS HOWARD Leigh IAM 15h43′42″ +07′43″
130 202 BEL CALLEEUW Joeri VWT 15h44′01″ +08′02″
131 077 ITA RATTO Daniele AND 15h44′16″ +08′17″
132 148 ISR YECHZKEL Aviv CAT 15h44′23″ +08′24″
133 145 EST RÄIM Mihkel CAT 15h44′23″ +08′24″
134 055 SUI RAST Grégory TFS 15h44′24″ +08′25″
135 184 AUT BIEDERMANN Daniel RSW 15h45′10″ +09′11″
136 061 POL BODNAR Lukasz VAT 15h45′14″ +09′15″
137 106 GBR HUNT Joshua ONE 15h46′11″ +10′12″
138 012 KAZ AYAZBAYEV Maxat AST 15h46′18″ +10′19″
139 195 GBR LOWE Samuel WGN 15h46′18″ +10′19″
140 183 GBR MCLAUGHLIN James RSW 15h46′24″ +10′25″
141 091 BEL DE MESMAEKER Kevin TNN 15h46′40″ +10′41″
142 022 RSA DOUGALL Nick DDD 15h46′55″ +10′56″
143 093 FRA LEFRANCOIS Nicolas TNN 15h47′44″ +11′45″
144 188 AUT WALZEL Andreas RSW 15h47′44″ +11′45″
145 068 GER KOCH Jonas VAT 15h47′45″ +11′46″
146 023 AUT EISEL Bernhard DDD 15h47′46″ +11′47″
147 017 ITA VANOTTI Alessandro AST 15h48′02″ +12′03″
148 102 POL BIALOBLOCKI Marcin ONE 15h48′22″ +12′23″
149 047 POR PAULINHO Sergio TNK 15h48′40″ +12′41″
150 065 POL ANIOLKOWSKI Stanislaw VAT 15h49′12″ +13′13″
151 207 BEL VAN BREUSSEGEM Elias VWT 15h49′19″ +13′20″
152 027 RSA THOMSON Jay Robert DDD 15h49′38″ +13′39″
153 024 AUS HAAS Nathan DDD 15h49′51″ +13′52″
154 071 ITA BANDIERA Marco AND 15h50′15″ +14′16″
155 142 USA BUTLER Chris CAT 15h51′19″ +15′20″
156 036 SUI PELLAUD Simon IAM 15h51′53″ +15′54″
157 146 ISR SAGIV Guy CAT 15h58′00″ +22′01″
# No. Rider Team Pts.
1 054 ITA NIZZOLO Giacomo TFS 70
2 021 GBR CAVENDISH Mark DDD 59
3 201 BEL DUPONT Timothy VWT 43
4 085 ITA RUFFONI Nicola BAR 35
5 037 ITA PELUCCHI Matteo IAM 24
6 135 GRE TAMOURIDIS Ioannis BCP 20
7 111 RUS MAIKIN Roman GAZ 20
8 026 AUS RENSHAW Mark DDD 19
9 151 NED VERMELTFOORT Coen RIJ 19
10 011 ITA GUARDINI Andrea AST 16
11 107 GBR OPIE Chris ONE 14
12 042 SVK KOLÁR Michal TNK 14
13 044 SVK BASKA Erik TNK 12
14 086 ITA BOEM Nicola BAR 10
15 114 RUS ERSHOV Artur GAZ 9
16 062 POL FRANCZAK Pawel VAT 9
17 141 CAN BOIVIN Guillaume CAT 8
18 113 RUS SAVITSKIY Ivan GAZ 8
19 082 ITA SIMION Paolo BAR 7
20 146 ISR SAGIV Guy CAT 6
21 162 ITA FAVILLI Elia MKT 6
22 177 SLO MIŠKULIN Jure RAR 6
23 072 ITA BENFATTO Marco AND 6
24 103 POL DOMAGALSKI Karol ONE 6
25 112 RUS OVECHKIN Artem GAZ 5
# No. Rider Team Pts.
1 086 ITA BOEM Nicola BAR 17
2 091 BEL DE MESMAEKER Kevin TNN 7
3 112 RUS OVECHKIN Artem GAZ 6
4 106 GBR HUNT Joshua ONE 3
5 002 CZE GERNY Josef CCC 2
6 141 CAN BOIVIN Guillaume CAT 1
7 102 POL BIALOBLOCKI Marcin ONE 1
# No. Rider Team Time Split
1 115 RUS KURBATOV Alexey GAZ 15h36′24″ +00′00″
2 177 SLO MIŠKULIN Jure RAR 15h36′25″ +00′01″
3 127 SLO KATRAŠNIK Gašper ADR 15h36′25″ +00′01″
4 136 AZE JABRAYILOV Samir BCP 15h36′25″ +00′01″
5 123 SLO NOVAK Domen ADR 15h36′25″ +00′01″
6 171 CRO MALTAR Bruno RAR 15h36′25″ +00′01″
7 125 SLO BOŽIČ Jon ADR 15h36′38″ +00′14″
8 044 SVK BASKA Erik TNK 15h37′16″ +00′52″
9 176 SLO FINKŠT Tilen RAR 15h37′16″ +00′52″
10 198 GBR DAVIES Scott WGN 15h37′16″ +00′52″
11 118 RUS ZAKARIN Aydar GAZ 15h37′16″ +00′52″
# Team Name Time Split
1 GAZ RUS Gazprom - RusVelo 46h49′15″ +00′00″
2 BCP AZE Synergy Baku Cycling Project 46h49′15″ +00′00″
3 DDD RSA Team Dimension Data 46h49′15″ +00′00″
4 RAR SLO Radenska - Ljubljana 46h49′15″ +00′00″
5 BAR ITA Bardiani CSF 46h49′15″ +00′00″
6 MKT CRO Meridiana Kamen Team 46h49′15″ +00′00″
7 RIJ NED Cyclingteam Join-S / De Rijke 46h49′15″ +00′00″
8 VWT BEL Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 46h49′15″ +00′00″
9 VAT POL Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 46h49′15″ +00′00″
10 ADR SLO Adria Mobil 46h49′15″ +00′00″
11 CCC POL CCC Sprandi Polkowice 46h49′15″ +00′00″
12 IAM SUI IAM Cycling 46h49′15″ +00′00″
13 TNK RUS Tinkoff 46h49′39″ +00′24″
14 CAT ISR Cycling Academy Team 46h50′06″ +00′51″
15 ONE GBR One Pro Cycling 46h50′06″ +00′51″
16 AST KAZ Astana Pro Team 46h50′06″ +00′51″
17 RSW AUT Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels 46h50′06″ +00′51″
18 TFS USA Trek - Segafredo 46h50′30″ +01′15″
19 TNN USA Team Novo Nordisk 46h50′57″ +01′42″
20 WGN GBR Team Wiggins 46h51′48″ +02′33″
21 AND ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 46h53′15″ +04′00″