Tour of Croatia 2018 / Classifications

Overall Classifications

Classifications after sixth stage

Red / White checkered Jersey
Red / White checkered Jersey
002 BLR SUITSOU Kanstantsin (TBM)
Time
26h51′12″
Blue Jersey
Blue Jersey
116 ROU GROSU Eduard Michael (NIP)
Points
67
Green Jersey
Green Jersey
061 NED KONING Peter (ABS)
Points
35
White Jersey
White Jersey
023 KAZ GIDICH Yevgeniy (AST)
Time
26h52′13″
Best Team
TBM BRN BAHRAIN MERIDA
Time
80h52′22″
First Stage Winner
004 ITA BONIFAZIO Niccolo (TBM)
Time
5h45′25″
Second Stage Winner
116 ROU GROSU Eduard Michael (NIP)
Time
5h38′11″
Third Stage Winner
002 BLR SUITSOU Kanstantsin (TBM)
Time
3h51′32″
Forth Stage Winner
135 ITA TONELLI Alessandro (BRD)
Time
3h56′57″
Fifth Stage Winner
006 ITA BOARO Manuele (TBM)
Time
4h15′54″
Sixth Stage Winner
131 ITA SIMION Paolo (BRD)
Time
3h21′39″
# No. Rider Team Time Split
1 002 BLR SUITSOU Kanstantsin TBM 26h51′12″ +00′00″
2 083 NED WEENING Pieter RNL 26h51′23″ +00′11″
3 023 KAZ GIDICH Yevgeniy AST 26h52′13″ +01′01″
4 171 CRO ROGINA Radoslav ADR 26h52′30″ +01′18″
5 011 DEN EG Niklas TFS 26h52′39″ +01′27″
6 064 GBR PEARSON Daniel ABS 26h53′31″ +02′19″
7 057 RUS NYCH Artem GAZ 26h54′39″ +03′27″
8 017 ITA BRAMBILLA Gianluca TFS 26h54′49″ +03′37″
9 031 ESP LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CJR 26h55′35″ +04′23″
10 001 SLO NOVAK Domen TBM 26h55′50″ +04′38″
11 187 COL ACOSTA OSPINA Ruben Dario BSM 26h55′53″ +04′41″
12 127 USA EISENHART Taylor (T.J.) HCA 26h57′00″ +05′48″
13 152 SLO POGACAR Tadej LJU 26h57′01″ +05′49″
14 181 COL CAÑAVERAL VARGAS Johnatan BSM 26h58′14″ +07′02″
15 136 ITA BARBIN Enrico BRD 26h58′15″ +07′03″
16 146 CRO RUMAC Josip MKT 27h00′13″ +09′01″
17 107 ESP LOZANO RIBA David TNN 27h01′08″ +09′56″
18 135 ITA TONELLI Alessandro BRD 27h02′16″ +11′04″
19 156 SLO RUCIGAJ Žiga LJU 27h03′10″ +11′58″
20 082 NED VAN DER LIJKE Nick RNL 27h03′55″ +12′43″
21 045 POL OWSIAN Lukasz CCC 27h05′08″ +13′56″
22 022 KAZ ZAKHAROV Artyom AST 27h05′43″ +14′31″
23 027 KAZ FOMINYKH Daniil AST 27h05′56″ +14′44″
24 144 ITA RABOTTINI Matteo MKT 27h06′28″ +15′16″
25 186 COL QUIROZ AYALA Oscar Adalberto BSM 27h07′55″ +16′43″
26 173 SLO BRAJKOVIC Janez ADR 27h08′35″ +17′23″
27 174 SLO GOLCER Jure ADR 27h08′46″ +17′34″
28 183 COL CALA CALA Aristobulo BSM 27h08′50″ +17′38″
29 121 BLR KRASILNIKAU Andrei HCA 27h08′57″ +17′45″
30 111 ITA PONZI Simone NIP 27h09′22″ +18′10″
31 005 SLO MOHORIC Matej TBM 27h09′42″ +18′30″
32 143 CRO KISERLOVSKI Emanuel MKT 27h10′27″ +19′15″
33 006 ITA BOARO Manuele TBM 27h10′30″ +19′18″
34 003 JPN ARASHIRO Yukiya TBM 27h17′31″ +26′19″
35 133 ITA SAVINI Daniel BRD 27h21′30″ +30′18″
36 067 GBR FENN Andrew ABS 27h22′08″ +30′56″
37 044 SLO TRATNIK Jan CCC 27h22′27″ +31′15″
38 185 COL CANO MALAVER Diego Fernando BSM 27h24′50″ +33′38″
39 025 KAZ BIZHIGITOV Zhandos AST 27h25′02″ +33′50″
40 161 ITA ZURLO Federico MST 27h25′20″ +34′08″
41 075 LAT NEILANDS Krists ICA 27h25′37″ +34′25″
42 056 RUS LAGUTIN Sergey GAZ 27h26′00″ +34′48″
43 145 CRO FRANKOVIC Mateo MKT 27h26′31″ +35′19″
44 137 ITA MAESTRI Mirco BRD 27h28′27″ +37′15″
45 073 CAN BOIVIN Guillaume ICA 27h29′20″ +38′08″
46 114 JPN YOSHIDA Hayato NIP 27h29′33″ +38′21″
47 147 CRO MALTAR Bruno MKT 27h29′53″ +38′41″
48 124 SUI LIENHARD Fabian HCA 27h31′50″ +40′38″
49 132 ITA ALBANESE Vincenzo BRD 27h31′58″ +40′46″
50 052 RUS BOEV Igor GAZ 27h33′09″ +41′57″
51 014 LUX DIDIER Laurent TFS 27h33′26″ +42′14″
52 172 SLO PER Gorazd ADR 27h37′20″ +46′08″
53 101 ITA PERON Andrea TNN 27h37′35″ +46′23″
54 131 ITA SIMION Paolo BRD 27h38′15″ +47′03″
55 092 LUX KIRSCH Alex WVA 27h38′33″ +47′21″
56 157 AUS HILL Benjamin LJU 27h39′03″ +47′51″
57 077 ITA SBARAGLI Kristian ICA 27h39′12″ +48′00″
58 182 COL ESTRADA CELIS Eduardo BSM 27h39′31″ +48′19″
59 043 POL KUREK Adrian CCC 27h39′41″ +48′29″
60 041 POL BERNAS Pawel CCC 27h39′44″ +48′32″
61 091 BEL DE WINTER Ludwig WVA 27h40′21″ +49′09″
62 167 ROU SINZA Raul-Antonio MST 27h40′46″ +49′34″
63 141 CRO BANICEK Deni MKT 27h40′59″ +49′47″
64 021 KAZ KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar AST 27h41′00″ +49′48″
65 084 NED MEIJERS Jeroen RNL 27h41′38″ +50′26″
66 117 ITA CIMA Damiano NIP 27h41′58″ +50′46″
67 113 ESP LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose NIP 27h43′15″ +52′03″
68 112 JPN NISHIMURA Hiroki NIP 27h44′37″ +53′25″
69 177 SLO GAZVODA Gregor ADR 27h45′29″ +54′17″
70 071 ISR GOLDSTEIN Roy ICA 27h45′57″ +54′45″
71 085 NED RIESEBEEK Oscar RNL 27h46′02″ +54′50″
72 046 POL GRADEK Kamil CCC 27h46′43″ +55′31″
73 024 ITA MINALI Riccardo AST 27h47′19″ +56′07″
74 047 SLO KUMP Marko CCC 27h47′21″ +56′09″
75 074 ISR SAGIV Guy ICA 27h47′36″ +56′24″
76 162 ROU DOBRE Vlad-Nicolae MST 27h48′10″ +56′58″
77 061 NED KONING Peter ABS 27h49′31″ +58′19″
78 055 RUS TRUSOV Nikolay GAZ 27h49′39″ +58′27″
79 155 CRO POTOCKI Viktor LJU 27h50′24″ +59′12″
80 076 NOR ENGER Sondre ICA 27h50′45″ +59′33″
81 154 SLO PENKO Izidor LJU 27h50′53″ +59′41″
82 164 ITA STACCHIOTTI Riccardo MST 27h50′55″ +59′43″
83 054 RUS MAIKIN Roman GAZ 27h53′18″ +02′06″
84 106 ITA POLI Umberto TNN 27h53′50″ +02′38″
85 026 KAZ TLEUBAYEV Ruslan AST 27h53′58″ +02′46″
86 176 SLO BOŽIC Jon ADR 27h53′59″ +02′47″
87 066 NED KREDER Michel ABS 27h54′34″ +03′22″
88 151 SLO JERMAN Žiga LJU 27h54′59″ +03′47″
89 134 ITA GUARDINI Andrea BRD 27h55′21″ +04′09″
90 142 CRO JABUKA David MKT 27h56′02″ +04′50″
91 086 NED VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd RNL 27h56′09″ +04′57″
92 004 ITA BONIFAZIO Niccolo TBM 27h56′12″ +05′00″
93 036 USA OIEN Justin CJR 27h59′01″ +07′49″
94 184 COL MUNOZ PEREZ William David BSM 27h59′25″ +08′13″
95 042 POL FRANCZAK Pawel CCC 28h00′34″ +09′22″
96 094 BEL ROBEET Ludovic WVA 28h00′51″ +09′39″
97 035 FRA YSSAAD Yannis CJR 28h01′00″ +09′48″
98 165 ROU DIMA Emil MST 28h01′34″ +10′22″
99 081 NED REINDERS Elmar RNL 28h01′54″ +10′42″
100 126 USA BRYON Miguel HCA 28h02′23″ +11′11″
101 175 SLO HORVAT Žiga ADR 28h05′08″ +13′56″
102 153 SLO GROSELJ Matic LJU 28h06′22″ +15′10″
103 095 BEL STASSEN Julien WVA 28h06′58″ +15′46″
104 015 NZL FRAME Alex TFS 28h07′40″ +16′28″
105 093 BEL SIX Franklin WVA 28h08′29″ +17′17″
106 087 NED WIPPERT Wouter RNL 28h09′06″ +17′54″
107 116 ROU GROSU Eduard Michael NIP 28h10′52″ +19′40″
108 115 JPN UCHIMA Kohei NIP 28h15′35″ +24′23″
109 166 ITA MARCELLI Mattia MST 28h29′56″ +38′44″
110 163 ITA MARINI Nicolas MST 28h39′33″ +48′21″
# No. Rider Team Pts.
1 116 ROU GROSU Eduard Michael NIP 67
2 135 ITA TONELLI Alessandro BRD 47
3 002 BLR SUITSOU Kanstantsin TBM 37
4 004 ITA BONIFAZIO Niccolo TBM 37
5 023 KAZ GIDICH Yevgeniy AST 35
6 137 ITA MAESTRI Mirco BRD 34
7 176 SLO BOŽIC Jon ADR 33
8 024 ITA MINALI Riccardo AST 33
9 083 NED WEENING Pieter RNL 30
10 136 ITA BARBIN Enrico BRD 29
11 124 SUI LIENHARD Fabian HCA 28
12 134 ITA GUARDINI Andrea BRD 27
13 006 ITA BOARO Manuele TBM 25
14 131 ITA SIMION Paolo BRD 25
15 011 DEN EG Niklas TFS 22
16 045 POL OWSIAN Lukasz CCC 22
17 005 SLO MOHORIC Matej TBM 21
18 113 ESP LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose NIP 20
19 064 GBR PEARSON Daniel ABS 19
20 076 NOR ENGER Sondre ICA 19
21 031 ESP LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CJR 18
22 171 CRO ROGINA Radoslav ADR 17
23 151 SLO JERMAN Žiga LJU 17
24 044 SLO TRATNIK Jan CCC 16
25 161 ITA ZURLO Federico MST 16
26 047 SLO KUMP Marko CCC 16
27 017 ITA BRAMBILLA Gianluca TFS 15
28 152 SLO POGACAR Tadej LJU 15
29 181 COL CAÑAVERAL VARGAS Johnatan BSM 15
30 092 LUX KIRSCH Alex WVA 15
31 057 RUS NYCH Artem GAZ 11
32 146 CRO RUMAC Josip MKT 11
33 164 ITA STACCHIOTTI Riccardo MST 10
34 187 COL ACOSTA OSPINA Ruben Dario BSM 10
35 156 SLO RUCIGAJ Žiga LJU 10
36 082 NED VAN DER LIJKE Nick RNL 10
37 157 AUS HILL Benjamin LJU 9
38 073 CAN BOIVIN Guillaume ICA 8
39 175 SLO HORVAT Žiga ADR 8
40 043 POL KUREK Adrian CCC 8
41 132 ITA ALBANESE Vincenzo BRD 7
42 153 SLO GROSELJ Matic LJU 7
43 117 ITA CIMA Damiano NIP 6
44 001 SLO NOVAK Domen TBM 6
45 114 JPN YOSHIDA Hayato NIP 6
46 077 ITA SBARAGLI Kristian ICA 6
47 173 SLO BRAJKOVIC Janez ADR 5
48 106 ITA POLI Umberto TNN 5
49 127 USA EISENHART Taylor (T.J.) HCA 4
50 025 KAZ BIZHIGITOV Zhandos AST 4
51 182 COL ESTRADA CELIS Eduardo BSM 4
52 041 POL BERNAS Pawel CCC 4
53 174 SLO GOLCER Jure ADR 3
54 014 LUX DIDIER Laurent TFS 3
55 165 ROU DIMA Emil MST 3
56 067 GBR FENN Andrew ABS 2
57 111 ITA PONZI Simone NIP 1
58 145 CRO FRANKOVIC Mateo MKT 1
59 141 CRO BANICEK Deni MKT 1
60 177 SLO GAZVODA Gregor ADR 1
61 074 ISR SAGIV Guy ICA 1
62 166 ITA MARCELLI Mattia MST 1
# No. Rider Team Pts.
1 061 NED KONING Peter ABS 35
2 045 POL OWSIAN Lukasz CCC 26
3 002 BLR SUITSOU Kanstantsin TBM 20
4 006 ITA BOARO Manuele TBM 15
5 135 ITA TONELLI Alessandro BRD 15
6 083 NED WEENING Pieter RNL 15
7 181 COL CAÑAVERAL VARGAS Johnatan BSM 12
8 174 SLO GOLCER Jure ADR 12
9 023 KAZ GIDICH Yevgeniy AST 10
10 165 ROU DIMA Emil MST 9
11 171 CRO ROGINA Radoslav ADR 8
12 082 NED VAN DER LIJKE Nick RNL 7
13 011 DEN EG Niklas TFS 6
14 137 ITA MAESTRI Mirco BRD 5
15 064 GBR PEARSON Daniel ABS 4
16 161 ITA ZURLO Federico MST 4
17 047 SLO KUMP Marko CCC 4
18 176 SLO BOŽIC Jon ADR 4
19 164 ITA STACCHIOTTI Riccardo MST 3
20 017 ITA BRAMBILLA Gianluca TFS 3
21 187 COL ACOSTA OSPINA Ruben Dario BSM 2
22 152 SLO POGACAR Tadej LJU 2
23 014 LUX DIDIER Laurent TFS 2
24 141 CRO BANICEK Deni MKT 2
25 175 SLO HORVAT Žiga ADR 2
26 153 SLO GROSELJ Matic LJU 2
27 183 COL CALA CALA Aristobulo BSM 1
28 114 JPN YOSHIDA Hayato NIP 1
29 124 SUI LIENHARD Fabian HCA 1
# No. Rider Team Time Split
1 023 KAZ GIDICH Yevgeniy AST 26h52′13″ +00′00″
2 187 COL ACOSTA OSPINA Ruben Dario BSM 26h55′53″ +03′40″
3 152 SLO POGACAR Tadej LJU 26h57′01″ +04′48″
4 181 COL CAÑAVERAL VARGAS Johnatan BSM 26h58′14″ +06′01″
5 133 ITA SAVINI Daniel BRD 27h21′30″ +29′17″
6 132 ITA ALBANESE Vincenzo BRD 27h31′58″ +39′45″
7 172 SLO PER Gorazd ADR 27h37′20″ +45′07″
8 167 ROU SINZA Raul-Antonio MST 27h40′46″ +48′33″
9 155 CRO POTOCKI Viktor LJU 27h50′24″ +58′11″
10 154 SLO PENKO Izidor LJU 27h50′53″ +58′40″
11 106 ITA POLI Umberto TNN 27h53′50″ +01′37″
12 176 SLO BOŽIC Jon ADR 27h53′59″ +01′46″
13 151 SLO JERMAN Žiga LJU 27h54′59″ +02′46″
14 142 CRO JABUKA David MKT 27h56′02″ +03′49″
15 165 ROU DIMA Emil MST 28h01′34″ +09′21″
16 175 SLO HORVAT Žiga ADR 28h05′08″ +12′55″
17 153 SLO GROSELJ Matic LJU 28h06′22″ +14′09″
18 093 BEL SIX Franklin WVA 28h08′29″ +16′16″
# Team Name Time Split
1 TBM BRN BAHRAIN MERIDA 80h52′22″ +00h00′00″
2 BSM COL Bicicletas Strongman 80h57′39″ +00h05′17″
3 AST KAZ ASTANA PRO TEAM 81h00′01″ +00h07′39″
4 ADR SLO ADRIA MOBIL 81h09′16″ +00h16′54″
5 RNL NED ROOMPOT NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ 81h12′23″ +00h20′01″
6 BRD ITA BARDIANI CSF 81h12′40″ +00h20′18″
7 MKT CRO MERIDIANA KAMEN TEAM 81h14′42″ +00h22′20″
8 TFS USA TREK SEGAFREDO 81h18′13″ +00h25′51″
9 CJR ESP CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 81h30′06″ +00h37′44″
10 LJU SLO LJUBLJANA GUSTO XAURUM 81h35′51″ +00h43′29″
11 HCA USA HOLOWESKO CITADEL PB ARAPAHOE RESOURCES 81h37′16″ +00h44′54″
12 GAZ RUS GAZPROM RUSVELO 81h38′54″ +00h46′32″
13 ABS IRL AQUA BLUE SPORT 81h46′12″ +00h53′50″
14 NIP ITA NIPPO VINI FANTINI EUROPA OVINI 81h54′51″ +01h02′29″
15 CCC POL CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 82h07′09″ +01h14′47″
16 ICA ISR ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 82h22′09″ +01h29′47″
17 TNN USA TEAM NOVO NORDISK 82h31′46″ +01h39′24″
18 MST ROU MsTina Focus 82h38′11″ +01h45′49″
19 WVA BEL WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 83h11′11″ +02h18′49″